Is Nando's Bbq Sauce Peri Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Ingredients
Tomato Paste (22%), Sugar, Water, Apple Juice, Spirit Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Corn Starch, Molasses, Rapeseed Oil, Spices (1.9%) (Smoked Paprika, Cumin, African Bird's Eye Chilli, Red Chilli Pepper), Garlic Puree (1%), Salt, Colour (Caramel), Onion Powder (0.3%), Smoke Flavour
Check Nando's Bbq Sauce Peri against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nando's Bbq Sauce Peri in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nando's Bbq Sauce Peri is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySpicy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


