Is Nando's PERi-dressing Mild Zesty Vinaigrette Citrusy & Creamy 260g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vinegar (14%), Sunflower Seed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate (2%), Modified Starch (hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate), Stabiliser (xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate), Spices (1.8%) (black Pepper, Paprika, African Bird's Eye Chilli), Yeast Extract (wheat), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Antioxidants (ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract). Contains Wheat, Gluten.

Check Nando's PERi-dressing Mild Zesty Vinaigrette Citrusy & Creamy 260g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicCitrusTangySavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladToppingMarinadingDipping