Is Nando's PERi-dressing Mild Zesty Vinaigrette Citrusy & Creamy 260g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vinegar (14%), Sunflower Seed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate (2%), Modified Starch (hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate), Stabiliser (xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate), Spices (1.8%) (black Pepper, Paprika, African Bird's Eye Chilli), Yeast Extract (wheat), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Antioxidants (ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract). Contains Wheat, Gluten.
Check Nando's PERi-dressing Mild Zesty Vinaigrette Citrusy & Creamy 260g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nando's PERi-dressing Mild Zesty Vinaigrette Citrusy & Creamy 260g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


