Is Nando's Peri Peri Bag and Bake Lemon and Herb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- dextrose
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Salt, Potato Starch, Modified Maize Starch, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Sodium Acetate), Yeast Extract, Parsley, Spice (African Bird's Eye Chilli), Anticaking Agent (Calcium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide), Flavour Enhancer (Lemon (2%)), Sunflower Oil, Turmeric Extract. Contains Gluten.
Check Nando's Peri Peri Bag and Bake Lemon and Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nando's Peri Peri Bag and Bake Lemon and Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


