Is Nando's Peri-Peri Coat & Cook Mango & Lime Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Mango Puree, Lemon Juice (Puree & Concentrate), Onion Puree, Dextrose, Sunflower Seed Oil, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Lactate, Lactic Acid), Garlic Puree, Lime Juice (From Concentrate), Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Thickener (Modified Maize Starch), Red Bell Pepper, Spices (Paprika, African Bird's Eye Chilli), Mango Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)
Check Nando's Peri-Peri Coat & Cook Mango & Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nando's Peri-Peri Coat & Cook Mango & Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Signature SELECT Salsa Chunky Mango-Lime Mild Jar - 24 Oz
SOUR 12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Nando's Peri-Peri Coat & Cook Mango & Lime is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


