Is Nandos Peri-Peri Hot Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Lemon (6%), Onion (6%), Salt, Spices (Cayenne Pepper, African Bird’s Eye Chilli, Paprika), Green Chilli, Sunflower Seed Oil, Garlic, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate), Preservative (Ascorbic Acid), Rosemary Extract
Check Nandos Peri-Peri Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nandos Peri-Peri Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nandos Peri-Peri Hot Sauce is available at 12 retailers
H-E-BHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTargetVitacostWhole Foods
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyCitrusTangyGarlicky
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingTopping


