Is Nandos Peri Peri Sauce Hot Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

A 250g squeeze bottle offering a bold, tangy heat with smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used to season grilled chicken, wings, pizzas, sandwiches, or as a dip and marinade. Reviewers note authentic restaurant-style heat and versatility; some praise the flavour intensity while others mention variable spiciness and occasional packaging leaks reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vinegar, Lemon Puree (6.0000%), Onion Puree (6.0000%), Salt, Spices (Cayenne Pepper, African Bird's Eye Chilli, Paprika ), Serrano Chilli, Sunflower Seed Oil, Garlic Puree, Stabilisers (Xanathan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Rosemary Extract

Check Nandos Peri Peri Sauce Hot against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nandos Peri Peri Sauce Hot is available at 4 retailers

AsdaWoolworthsCountdownAussie Health

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyCitrusGarlickyVinegary
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep