Is Nandos Peri Peri Sauce Lemon & Herb 125G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

An extra-mild lemon-and-herb sauce offers a bright citrus-herb flavor with minimal heat, a smooth, slightly thick pourable texture, and clings well to food. Commonly used as a marinade, dip, glaze or condiment for grilled chicken, sandwiches, fries and salads. Reviews note pleasant tang and family-friendly mildness, though some want more.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vinegar, Onion Purée (6.0%), Lemon Purée (3.8%), Sunflower Seed Oil, Garlic Purée (2.5%), Salt, Spices and Herb (Cayenne Pepper, Paprika, Parsley, African Bird's Eye Chilli), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate), Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, Extract of Rosemary), Colour (Paprika Oleoresins), Dextrose

Check Nandos Peri Peri Sauce Lemon & Herb 125G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nandos Peri Peri Sauce Lemon & Herb 125G is available at 3 retailers

British Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyCitrusGarlicky
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGrilling