Is Nando's Peri-Peri Sauce XX Hot Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Spices (African Bird's Eye Chilli, Cayenne Pepper, Paprika), Lemon, Salt, Onion, Sunflower Seed Oil, Green Chilli, Ascorbic Acid), Rosemary Extract, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate), Garlic, Thickener (Modified Maize Starch)
Check Nando's Peri-Peri Sauce XX Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nando's Peri-Peri Sauce XX Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nando's Peri-Peri Sauce XX Hot is available at 2 retailers
Walmart CaGrocery Gateway
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlicky
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep


