Is Nando's Peri-Peri Sauce XX Hot Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vinegar, Spices (African Bird's Eye Chilli, Cayenne Pepper, Paprika), Lemon, Salt, Onion, Sunflower Seed Oil, Green Chilli, Ascorbic Acid), Rosemary Extract, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate), Garlic, Thickener (Modified Maize Starch)

Check Nando's Peri-Peri Sauce XX Hot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nando's Peri-Peri Sauce XX Hot is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlicky
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep