Is Nando's Peri-Peri Zesty Chicken Meal Kit Vegetarian?
Ingredients
Lemon & Herb Microwave Rice: Cooked Long Grain Rice, Water, Long Grain Rice, Lemon Juice, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Flavouring, Dried Parsley, Peri-peri Cooking Sauce: Water, Onion Puree, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Lemon Puree, Sunflower Seed Oil, Garlic Puree, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Lactate, Lactic Acid), Thickeners (Modified Maize And Tapioca Starch), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Herb, African Bird's Eye Chilli, Colour (Caramel), Spice Extract (Turmeric), Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium Edta), Spice Sachet: Salt, Spices (Paprika, African Bird's Eye Chilli, Black Pepper, Nutmeg), Maize Flour, Parsley, Oregano, Reconstituted Dried Garlic, Reconstituted Dried Onion, Tomato Powder, Flavouring (Lemon Oil), Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide)
Check Nando's Peri-Peri Zesty Chicken Meal Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nando's Peri-Peri Zesty Chicken Meal Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
StarKist Chicken Creations In Sauce Premium White Zesty Lemon Pepper Chicken 2.6 oz
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
Blake's All Natural Chicken Pot Pie, Frozen Meal, 8 oz (Frozen)
Pulmuone Chicken Pad Thai Meal Kit - 19.5oz
Where to buy
Nando's Peri-Peri Zesty Chicken Meal Kit is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


