Is Nando's Peri-Peri Zesty Chicken Meal Kit Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Lemon & Herb Microwave Rice: Cooked Long Grain Rice, Water, Long Grain Rice, Lemon Juice, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Flavouring, Dried Parsley, Peri-peri Cooking Sauce: Water, Onion Puree, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Lemon Puree, Sunflower Seed Oil, Garlic Puree, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Lactate, Lactic Acid), Thickeners (Modified Maize And Tapioca Starch), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Herb, African Bird's Eye Chilli, Colour (Caramel), Spice Extract (Turmeric), Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium Edta), Spice Sachet: Salt, Spices (Paprika, African Bird's Eye Chilli, Black Pepper, Nutmeg), Maize Flour, Parsley, Oregano, Reconstituted Dried Garlic, Reconstituted Dried Onion, Tomato Powder, Flavouring (Lemon Oil), Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide)
Check Nando's Peri-Peri Zesty Chicken Meal Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nando's Peri-Peri Zesty Chicken Meal Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
StarKist Chicken Creations In Sauce Premium White Zesty Lemon Pepper Chicken 2.6 oz
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
Blake's All Natural Chicken Pot Pie, Frozen Meal, 8 oz (Frozen)
Pulmuone Chicken Pad Thai Meal Kit - 19.5oz
Where to buy
Nando's Peri-Peri Zesty Chicken Meal Kit is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


