Is Blake's All Natural Chicken Pot Pie, Frozen Meal, 8 oz (Frozen) Dairy Free?

Description
Single-serve frozen pot pie offers a savory, home-style flavor with a golden, flaky crust and a soft, hearty filling. Users commonly reheat it for quick lunches, light dinners, or as a convenience meal between errands; reviews often note reliable taste but prefer oven heating for crisper crust over microwave preparation.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Single-serve frozen pot pie offers a savory, home-style flavor with a golden, flaky crust and a soft, hearty filling. Users commonly reheat it for quick lunches, light dinners, or as a convenience meal between errands; reviews often note reliable taste but prefer oven heating for crisper crust over microwave preparation.
Ingredients
Gravy (Water, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Salt, Chicken Glace (Chicken Broth, Cooked Chicken, Chicken Fat, Salt, Natural Flavorings), Onions, Chardonnay Wine, Natural Flavorings, Garlic, Butter (Cream, Salt), Turmeric), Crust (Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Water, Salt), Seasoned Cooked Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Olive Oil, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings), Potatoes, Carrots, Peas
Check Blake's All Natural Chicken Pot Pie, Frozen Meal, 8 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blake's All Natural Chicken Pot Pie, Frozen Meal, 8 oz (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Where to buy
Blake's All Natural Chicken Pot Pie, Frozen Meal, 8 oz (Frozen) is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


