Is Blake's All Natural Chicken Pot Pie, Frozen Meal, 8 oz (Frozen) Gluten Free?

Description
Single-serve frozen pot pie offers a savory, home-style flavor with a golden, flaky crust and a soft, hearty filling. Users commonly reheat it for quick lunches, light dinners, or as a convenience meal between errands; reviews often note reliable taste but prefer oven heating for crisper crust over microwave preparation.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavorings
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Single-serve frozen pot pie offers a savory, home-style flavor with a golden, flaky crust and a soft, hearty filling. Users commonly reheat it for quick lunches, light dinners, or as a convenience meal between errands; reviews often note reliable taste but prefer oven heating for crisper crust over microwave preparation.
Ingredients
Gravy (Water, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Salt, Chicken Glace (Chicken Broth, Cooked Chicken, Chicken Fat, Salt, Natural Flavorings), Onions, Chardonnay Wine, Natural Flavorings, Garlic, Butter (Cream, Salt), Turmeric), Crust (Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Water, Salt), Seasoned Cooked Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Olive Oil, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings), Potatoes, Carrots, Peas
Check Blake's All Natural Chicken Pot Pie, Frozen Meal, 8 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blake's All Natural Chicken Pot Pie, Frozen Meal, 8 oz (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Where to buy
Blake's All Natural Chicken Pot Pie, Frozen Meal, 8 oz (Frozen) is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


