Is Nando's Perinaise Mayonnaise Style Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Cornflour, Egg Yolk, Spices (african Bird's Eye Chilli, Cayenne Pepper, Paprika, Black Pepper, White Pepper), Salt, Apple Vinegar (sulphite), Thickeners (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate (derived From Seaweed), Mustard Flour, Preservatives (potassium Sorbate), Lemon Puree, Onion Puree, Green Chillies, Garlic Puree, Antioxidant (calcium Disodium Edta), Rosemary Extract Powder, Colour (paprika Extract), Acidity Regulator (ascorbic Acid). Contains: Egg, Sulphite And Mustard.

Check Nando's Perinaise Mayonnaise Style Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingTopping