Is Nando's Perinaise Sauce 465G Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • free range egg yolks

free range egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A mild peri‑peri mayonnaise offers a creamy, smooth texture with gentle smoky spice and tang. Reviewers commonly note balanced heat, spreadable consistency and versatility as a dip, sandwich spread, or burger topping. Many praise flavor harmony and convenience; a minority find the heat milder than expected and texture preferences vary.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil (27%), Vinegar, Sugar, Corn Starch, Salt, Free Range Egg Yolks (2.2%), Spices (Cayenne Pepper, African Bird's Eye Chilli, Paprika, Mustard Flour, White Pepper, Black Pepper), Onion Purée, Lemon Purée, Green Chillies, Garlic Purée, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Guar Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidants (Calcium Disodium EDTA, Ascorbic Acid, Extract of Rosemary)

Check Nando's Perinaise Sauce 465G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nando's Perinaise Sauce 465G is available at 5 retailers

AsdaIcelandOcadoTescoWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladMeal Prep