Is Nando's Periperi Hot Panfry 80G Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Chilli Puree, Onion, Seasonings (Salt, African Bird's Eye Chilli, Red Chilli Pepper, Paprika, Bay Leaf), Lemon Puree, Cider Vinegar, Garlic Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract), Cornflour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Lemon Flavouring, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)

Check Nando's Periperi Hot Panfry 80G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nando's Periperi Hot Panfry 80G is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
MarinadingDippingCooking