Is Nando's Periperi Hot Panfry 80G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Chilli Puree, Onion, Seasonings (Salt, African Bird's Eye Chilli, Red Chilli Pepper, Paprika, Bay Leaf), Lemon Puree, Cider Vinegar, Garlic Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract), Cornflour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Lemon Flavouring, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)

Check Nando's Periperi Hot Panfry 80G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nando's Periperi Hot Panfry 80G is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
MarinadingDippingCooking