Is Nando's Periperi Hot Panfry 80G Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Chilli Puree, Onion, Seasonings (Salt, African Bird's Eye Chilli, Red Chilli Pepper, Paprika, Bay Leaf), Lemon Puree, Cider Vinegar, Garlic Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract), Cornflour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Lemon Flavouring, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)

Check Nando's Periperi Hot Panfry 80G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Nando's Periperi Hot Panfry 80G is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
MarinadingDippingCooking