Is Nando's Periperi Medium Pan Fry 80G Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Onion, Seasonings (Salt, African Bird's Eye Chilli, Red Chilli Pepper, Paprika, Bay Leaf), Red Chilli Puree, Lemon Puree, Cider Vinegar, Garlic Puree, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Lemon Flavouring, Colour (Paprika Extract), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)
Check Nando's Periperi Medium Pan Fry 80G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nando's Periperi Medium Pan Fry 80G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Nando's Periperi Medium Pan Fry 80G is available at 2 retailers
TescoAsda
About this product
Sauce · Pouch
Flavor
SpicyTangyCitrusSavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingDippingGrilling


