Is Nando's Periperi Medium Pan Fry 80G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural lemon flavouring

natural lemon flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onion, Seasonings (Salt, African Bird's Eye Chilli, Red Chilli Pepper, Paprika, Bay Leaf), Red Chilli Puree, Lemon Puree, Cider Vinegar, Garlic Puree, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Lemon Flavouring, Colour (Paprika Extract), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)

Check Nando's Periperi Medium Pan Fry 80G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nando's Periperi Medium Pan Fry 80G is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangyCitrusSavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingDippingGrilling