Is NANG FAH (TUE KUNG) BRAND, PAD THAI PASTE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, ONION, WATER, SOUR SAUCE (TAMARIND PUREE), SOYA BEAN OIL 8%, DRIED SHRIMP 6%, GARLIC, SALT, PEANUT 5%, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (E621), MALIC ACID (E296)
Check NANG FAH (TUE KUNG) BRAND, PAD THAI PASTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NANG FAH (TUE KUNG) BRAND, PAD THAI PASTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Lotus Foods Noodles - Organic - Traditional Pad Thai - Case Of 8 - 8 Oz
Dr. Mcdougall’s Vegan Soup, Pad Thai Noodle, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Lotus Foods Pad Thai Rice Noodles, Organic Brown, 8 oz (Case of 8)
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


