Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is NANG FAH (TUE KUNG) BRAND, PAD THAI PASTE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ONION, WATER, SOUR SAUCE (TAMARIND PUREE), SOYA BEAN OIL 8%, DRIED SHRIMP 6%, GARLIC, SALT, PEANUT 5%, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (E621), MALIC ACID (E296)

Check NANG FAH (TUE KUNG) BRAND, PAD THAI PASTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSourNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal Prep
Lactose Free? NANG FAH (TUE KUNG) BRAND, PAD THAI PASTE | Spoonful