Is NANITA'S FINEST, GREEN CHILE SAUCE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE., CITRIC ACID), JALAPENO CHILIES, RICE FLOUR, TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATOES, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, DEHYDRATED GREEN PEPPER), SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC SALT, LITE SALT (POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM CARBONATE), XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID.
Check NANITA'S FINEST, GREEN CHILE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NANITA'S FINEST, GREEN CHILE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep


