Is Nanita's Finest New Mexico Style Green Chile Sauce Mild Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- unbleached flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Green Chile, Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Pure Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil) Tomato Sauce, Garlic Salt, Salt, Xanthan Gum.
Check Nanita's Finest New Mexico Style Green Chile Sauce Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nanita's Finest New Mexico Style Green Chile Sauce Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


