Is Nano Drinkable Yogurt, Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine free
- natural flavours
gelatine free
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Cream, Milk And Whey Proteins, Strawberry Puree, Active Bacterial Culture, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavours, Pectin, Vitamin D3, Gelatine Free, Gluten Free, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Milk
Check Nano Drinkable Yogurt, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nano Drinkable Yogurt, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nano Drinkable Yogurt, Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


