Is Napa Jacks Sauce Barbecue Sweet & Smoky - 16.6 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavorings
- natural flavoring
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Sauce (Tomato Concentrate Made From Red Ripe Tomatoes, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavoring), Brown Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Worcestershire (Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Onions, Anchovie Fish, Salt, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Distilled Vinegar (20% Acidity), Crushed Red Chili Pepper And Sea Salt
Check Napa Jacks Sauce Barbecue Sweet & Smoky - 16.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Napa Jacks Sauce Barbecue Sweet & Smoky - 16.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Napa Jacks Sauce Barbecue Sweet & Smoky - 16.6 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


