Is Napa Jacks Sauce Barbecue Sweet & Smoky - 16.6 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor
  • natural flavorings
  • natural flavoring

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Sauce (Tomato Concentrate Made From Red Ripe Tomatoes, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavoring), Brown Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Worcestershire (Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Onions, Anchovie Fish, Salt, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Distilled Vinegar (20% Acidity), Crushed Red Chili Pepper And Sea Salt

Check Napa Jacks Sauce Barbecue Sweet & Smoky - 16.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Napa Jacks Sauce Barbecue Sweet & Smoky - 16.6 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmoky
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping