Is Napa Valley Mustard Co Brand Whole Grained Mustard, with Chilis & Garlic Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MUSTARD SEED, VINEGARS (RED WINE, WHITE WINE AND WHITE DISTILLED), WATER, WINES (SHERRY, WHITE AND BURGUNDY), GREEN AND RED CHILI PEPPERS, GARLIC, SALT, GRATED HORSERADISH ROOTS, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, DILL WEED, CARAWAY SEED.

Check Napa Valley Mustard Co Brand Whole Grained Mustard, with Chilis & Garlic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Napa Valley Mustard Co Brand Whole Grained Mustard, with Chilis & Garlic is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
GrainyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingSalad