Is Napa Valley Naturals Balsamic Vinegar Raspberry -- 12.7 fl oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Balsamic Vinegar, Raspberry Puree, Produced From Grapes, Contains Sulfites, Bottled In A Facility That Handles Nut, Peanut And Soybean Oils, Bottled In A Facility That Handles Nut, Peanut And Soybean Oils
Check Napa Valley Naturals Balsamic Vinegar Raspberry -- 12.7 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Napa Valley Naturals Balsamic Vinegar Raspberry -- 12.7 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Napa Valley Naturals Balsamic Vinegar Raspberry -- 12.7 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


