Is Napoleon Asparagus Green Pickled - 9.9 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Asparagus, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Whole Black Pepper, Yellow Mustard Seed, Brown Mustard Seed and Celery Seed.

Check Napoleon Asparagus Green Pickled - 9.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Napoleon Asparagus Green Pickled - 9.9 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsRalphsSafewayWhole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
AcidicVinegaryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSide DishSalad