Is Napoletano Brothers Old World Artisanal Pasta, Rigatoni Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED NO. 1 SEMOLINA (NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2)), EGGS, SALT.
Check Napoletano Brothers Old World Artisanal Pasta, Rigatoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Napoletano Brothers Old World Artisanal Pasta, Rigatoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Traditional Jar - 45 Oz
Banza Chickpea Pasta - High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta - Rigatoni (8 oz)
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Traditional Jar - 14 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


