Is Napolina Five Bean Salad In Vinaigrette 400G Vegetarian?

Description
Ready-to-use supermarket salad offers tangy, acidic dressing flavor with a mix of firm and tender textures; reviewers commonly note convenience, consistent seasoning, and suitability as a cold side, picnic item, or sandwich topping, while some mention occasional excess liquid and variable firmness between batches, with occasional uneven seasoning reported periodically.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready-to-use supermarket salad offers tangy, acidic dressing flavor with a mix of firm and tender textures; reviewers commonly note convenience, consistent seasoning, and suitability as a cold side, picnic item, or sandwich topping, while some mention occasional excess liquid and variable firmness between batches, with occasional uneven seasoning reported periodically.
Ingredients
Vegetables in variable proportions (60%) (Red Kidney Beans, Black Eye Beans, Borlotti Beans, Pea Navy Beans, Baby Green Lima Beans, Sweetcorn), Water, White Wine Vinegar (0.9%), Salt, Sugar, Mustard Powder, Garlic Powder, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Pepper, Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride, Pepper Extract, Basil Extract
Check Napolina Five Bean Salad In Vinaigrette 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Napolina Five Bean Salad In Vinaigrette 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Greek Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE SUGAR FREE SALAD DRESSING, BALSAMIC
Where to buy
Napolina Five Bean Salad In Vinaigrette 400G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Unknown


