Is Napolina Italian Grated Cheese 80g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
medium fat hard cheese (milk), : lysozyme (egg), allergens in bold
Check Napolina Italian Grated Cheese 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Napolina Italian Grated Cheese 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Napolina Italian Grated Cheese 80g is available at 2 retailers
AsdaAppyshop
About this product
Cheese · Granule, Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCookingMeal Prep


