Is Napolina Italian Grated Cheese 80g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • medium fat hard cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

medium fat hard cheese (milk), : lysozyme (egg), allergens in bold

Check Napolina Italian Grated Cheese 80g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Napolina Italian Grated Cheese 80g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaAppyshop

About this product

Cheese · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCookingMeal Prep