Is Napolina Italian Grated Cheese Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Medium Fat Hard Cheese (milk), Preservative: Lysozyme (egg). Contains: Milk, Egg.
Check Napolina Italian Grated Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Napolina Italian Grated Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyRich
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep


