Is Napolina Italian Tomato Red Chilli & Olive Oil Passata Sauce Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Basil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Red Chilli, Oregano, Parsley
Check Napolina Italian Tomato Red Chilli & Olive Oil Passata Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Napolina Italian Tomato Red Chilli & Olive Oil Passata Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
Primal Kitchen Avocado Oil Pasta Sauce Marinara Tomato Basil - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Napolina Italian Tomato Red Chilli & Olive Oil Passata Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


