Is Napolina Red Kidney Beans In Water 400G Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Firm, earthy-flavored beans with a mild, slightly nutty taste, subtle aroma and creamy interior preserved in liquid. Commonly used in chili, salads, stews and rice dishes, they add texture and bulk. Customer reviews frequently note consistent firmness and convenient preparation, with occasional comments about softer pieces or excess canning liquid.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Kidney Beans (60%), Water, Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride, Acidity, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid

Check Napolina Red Kidney Beans In Water 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Napolina Red Kidney Beans In Water 400G is available at 6 retailers

AsdaBest Way WholesaleBritish Corner ShopMorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal PrepCooking