Is Napolitain l'Original Soy Free?

Description
Gâteau fourrage au chocolat - Napolitain Classic
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy lecithin
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Gâteau fourrage au chocolat - Napolitain Classic
Ingredients
wheat flour 24.4%, sugar, palm oil, glucose-fructose syrup, chocolate powder 6.7% (sugar, cocoa powder), eggs, stabilizer (glycerol), whey powder (milk), margarine (palm oil, water, rapeseed oil, emulsifier (e471), acidity corrector (sodium citrate), acidifier (citric acid), dye (beta-carotene)), glucose syrup, aromas (contains alcohol), lean cocoa powder, , shea butter, salt, emulsifiers (e472b, e472a, soy lecithin), skimmed milk powder, pastry butter, preservative (potassium sorbate), sunflower oil, dye (e160a)
Check Napolitain l'Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Napolitain l'Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Snack · Bar


