Is Napolitanke Chocolate Coated With Chocolate Cream Filling Wafer, Chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate 0
  • 48% minimum in chocolate coating
  • chocolate coating

chocolate 0

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, EMULSIFIERS: SOYA LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE; ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL), FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, FULL-FAT SOYA FLOUR, CHOCOLATE 0.6%, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, COCOA SOLIDS: 48% MINIMUM IN CHOCOLATE COATING

Check Napolitanke Chocolate Coated With Chocolate Cream Filling Wafer, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go