Is Napolitanke Chocolate Coated With Chocolate Cream Filling Wafer, Chocolate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, EMULSIFIERS: SOYA LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE; ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL), FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, FULL-FAT SOYA FLOUR, CHOCOLATE 0.6%, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, COCOA SOLIDS: 48% MINIMUM IN CHOCOLATE COATING
Check Napolitanke Chocolate Coated With Chocolate Cream Filling Wafer, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Napolitanke Chocolate Coated With Chocolate Cream Filling Wafer, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


