Is Napolitanke Hazelnut Wafers 330g/11.6oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts 40
hazelnuts 40
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil), Hazelnuts 40%, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Acidity Regulator E 500, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin E 322, Flavour (Vanillin)
Check Napolitanke Hazelnut Wafers 330g/11.6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Napolitanke Hazelnut Wafers 330g/11.6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Napolitanke Hazelnut Wafers 330g/11.6oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


