Is Narrragansett Creamery Salty Sea Feta Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Vegetarian-friendly Rennet, Sea Salt. Contains: Milk.
Check Narrragansett Creamery Salty Sea Feta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Narrragansett Creamery Salty Sea Feta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece, Cube
Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
SoftFlaky
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishingSandwich


