Is Narrragansett Creamery Salty Sea Feta Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Vegetarian-friendly Rennet, Sea Salt. Contains: Milk.

Check Narrragansett Creamery Salty Sea Feta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece, Cube

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
SoftFlaky
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishingSandwich