Is Nartex Hemorrhoid X Treatment Combo Pack 1 Tube & 30 Tablets Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Tablets Aesculus Hipp 6C HPUS, Collinsonia 6C HPUS, Hamamelis 6C HPUS. Purpose: Hemorrhoids, Pain After Stool, Aching, Swollen, Burning in Anus., The letters HPUS indicate that the components in this product are officially monographed in the Homeopathic Pharmacopoeia of the United Stats. C is an homeopathic dilution, Hemorrhoids, Itching or Burning in Anus with Swelling., The letters HPUS indicate that the components in this product are officially monographed in the Homeopathic Pharmacopoeia of the United Stats. C is an homeopathic dilution, Hemorrhoids, Pulsation in Rectum., The letters HPUS indicate that the components in this product are officially monographed in the Homeopathic Pharmacopoeia of the United Stats. C is an homeopathic dilution, Inactive Ingredients: Gelatin, Lactose, Magnesium Stearate, Potato Starch, Sodium Benzoate, Talc.

Check Nartex Hemorrhoid X Treatment Combo Pack 1 Tube & 30 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Nartex Hemorrhoid X Treatment Combo Pack 1 Tube & 30 Tablets is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard