Is нашж Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Matrix (Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate), Brownie (Whole Grain Einkorn Flour, Oats, Brown Sugar, Corn Flour, Rasped Coconut, Cocoa Nibs), Peanut Butter, Cocoa, Coconut Butter, Humectants (Glycerin, Sorbitol), Calcium Propionate, Dye-turmeric, Coconut Sugar, Flavor (Banana), Vitamin C, Vitamin A, No Salt Added, Use: At Any Time Of The Day, A Substitute Fora Single Meal Or After Physical Activity, Keep Away From Children, Pregnant And Breastfeeding, Storage: In A Dry Place, Without Direct Sunlight, Terms Of Use: For Direct Use, : See Marking, Packaging: Protective Environment With Nitrogen, Manufactured By G-pro Group
Check нашж against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open нашж in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


