Is нашж Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • whole grain einkorn flour
  • oats
  • flavor

whole grain einkorn flour

Dietitian note

Einkorn (triticum monococcum), is the oldest species of wheat known to humans. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Matrix (Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate), Brownie (Whole Grain Einkorn Flour, Oats, Brown Sugar, Corn Flour, Rasped Coconut, Cocoa Nibs), Peanut Butter, Cocoa, Coconut Butter, Humectants (Glycerin, Sorbitol), Calcium Propionate, Dye-turmeric, Coconut Sugar, Flavor (Banana), Vitamin C, Vitamin A, No Salt Added, Use: At Any Time Of The Day, A Substitute Fora Single Meal Or After Physical Activity, Keep Away From Children, Pregnant And Breastfeeding, Storage: In A Dry Place, Without Direct Sunlight, Terms Of Use: For Direct Use, : See Marking, Packaging: Protective Environment With Nitrogen, Manufactured By G-pro Group

Check нашж against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go