Is Nasofed Children's Saline Nasal Spray Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

An Isotonic Buffered, Aqueous Saline Solution containing: 0.9% Sodium Chloride, 0.05% EDTA, 0.0001% PHMB

Check Nasofed Children's Saline Nasal Spray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nasofed Children's Saline Nasal Spray is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothThin
Pescatarian? Nasofed Children's Saline Nasal Spray | Spoonful