Is Nasoya Plantspired Plant-based Steak Gochujang Flavor Wheat Free?

Description
Plant-based Steak
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- wheat
- wheat protein
- flour mix
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Plant-based Steak
Ingredients
Hydrated Textured Vegetable Protein[Water, Textured Soy Protein(Soybean Protein, Rice Flour, Wheat Gluten, Cocoa Powder)] Plant Based Gochujang Sauce[Sugar, Water, Red Pepper Paste{Corn Syrup, Chili Sauce(Red Pepper Powder, Salt, Garlic, Onion), Water, Wheat Flour, Seasoning Powder(Wheat, Red Pepper Powder, Salt, Dextrose, Garlic Powder), Wheat, Salt, Ethyl Alcohol(To Protect Quality), Flour Mix(Wheat, Rice), Red Pepper Powder, Rice Flour, Koji}, Corn Syrup, Soy Sauce(Water, Defatted Soybeans), Garlic, Salt, Red Pepper Powder, Contains 2% or Less Of: Vegetable Soup Base{Water, Corn Syrup, Onion, Green Onion, Napa Cabbage, Radish, Salt, Enzyme(Protease), Yeast Extract}, Wheat Protein, Apple Concentrate, Pear Concentrate, Paprika Oleoresin(for color), Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Koji, Soybean Oil.
Check Nasoya Plantspired Plant-based Steak Gochujang Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nasoya Plantspired Plant-based Steak Gochujang Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
About this product
Meat · Slice


