Is Nasoya Tofu Plus Extra Firm Tofu Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- tricalcium phosphate
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water , Organic Whole Soybeans , Nigari ( Seaweed Extract ) , Tricalcium Phosphate , Vitamin B6 , Riboflavin ( Vitamin B2 ) , Vitamin D2 , Vitamin B12 .
Check Nasoya Tofu Plus Extra Firm Tofu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nasoya Tofu Plus Extra Firm Tofu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Where to buy
Nasoya Tofu Plus Extra Firm Tofu is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Cube


